?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Madrian Sari Academy
School of Magic and Alchemy
[Important mod annoucement] 
10th-Sep-2006 07:40 pm
playful
Everyone, heads up, yo! A very important mod announcement, don't ya dare to miss this!

...well not that important really, but I just wanted to do that now that I can :D

So everybody, listen up:

1. Things have been a little slow here lately, surely everyone has noticed. Not much happening and all that.
Well we can't have that! MSA is going to end after 3 - 4 months. Do you realize what that means? You should be RPing! Your characters should be studying and partying and doing whatever they like to do like there was no tomorrow! Because soon there will be no tomorror!
...y'all scared already? Good, you should be.

Now the good news! I, your beloved Reno-mun, have been granted the powers of a mod!
This is because Yazoo-mommy is tired and she needs a vacation, which means someone has to babysit the kiddies and make sure everything runs smoothly while she's gone. This place is Yazoo's lovechild and I'm sure you all agree with me that this is simply the best RPG ever. If you don't agree I'll kick your ass and make you agree. I can do that, y'know. So we all better play nice and keep the school in one piece and make this place shine while she's gone!

So yeah, basically I'll be just coming up with silly events to keep us all entertained. And this is where I step down from my divine mod throne and plead that you partisipate in these events. Because it isn't much a party if I'm dancing all alone, ya know.

And now to the real announcement part of this pointless entry.

2. With a humble pleasure and childish exitement I'm here to announce the first actual big event that has been left to my responsibility.
Surely you all noticed it's winter. We've been enjoying all the fun stuff that comes with winter; snow, cancelled classes, freezing to death, more snow, snowball fights, dark nights... But surely you all have also noticed that one thing is missing. The highlight of the winter (at least to us who live in the side of the globe where white x-mas isn't just a dream), yes,
Shiva Day (MSA's x-mas) is coming up!

It's time for everyone to start singing x-mas carols, buy presents for your friends and just generally get in the x-mas mood!

The Shiva Day celebrations will start on 26th of September. Which is roughly in two weeks. More details about what exactly is going to happen then will be presented later, since yours truly only a few minutes ago found out about this task...

But yeah, I know it's rough with school's having started and all but let's not give up on our precious yaoi RP. Yaoi is necessary for the healthy mental developement of a teenager, I would know, I major in psychology. Not to mention it is a great stress relief. So I really look forward to seeing each one of you get more active.

Okay, that was all. Shush, go have fun and make daddy proud~
Comments 
10th-Sep-2006 05:58 pm (UTC)
1. YOUR NOT MY DADDY! AND DONT CALL ME A KID!
2. Can't wait to see what event's you'll come up with!^^
3. good luck with mod duties!
and 4. Who sould forget about shiva day?^^ it's the 2nd best day in the year!
11th-Sep-2006 04:48 am (UTC)
1. I call you whatever I want to call you, shorty *grins*
2. Me neither ^^;
3. Thank you *bows*
and 4. The 2nd best? What's the best then?
12th-Sep-2006 11:43 am (UTC)
>> Halloween of course. *shifty eyes and zips back into hiatusness*
12th-Sep-2006 09:49 pm (UTC)
**tackles you and steals pockey** you shouldn't answer for othe3r people!! and your suposed to be doing your homework!!
12th-Sep-2006 09:51 pm (UTC) - OOC
that was OOC>> srry i forgot to tell you that!^^
12th-Sep-2006 09:48 pm (UTC)
1. DAMEZ YOU! *try's to kill you*
2.got any plans for the first event?
3.your welcome!^^*bows as well*
and 4.shini's right>>**tackles her sister and steals pocky* MUHAHAHHA
10th-Sep-2006 06:24 pm (UTC)
1. I have a very good reason for not being online, but now I'm going to kick my boys into gear! And congrats on the mod thing :D
2. YAY CHRISTMAS eheh *goes to poke Seifer*
3. I'm a psychology minor! ♥

I can't think of what else to say, so... SHAZAM!
11th-Sep-2006 04:45 am (UTC)
I've been meaning to poke you, or Seifer actually. Seems like Seifer and Kimbley are roommates now >.>
So I would say that means we're gonna be roleplaying with each other :D


Yay Christmas indeed ^^
And psychology rules :D
11th-Sep-2006 12:15 pm (UTC)
Please do poke or start an RP thing on the comm, whatever works. ^__^
12th-Sep-2006 05:26 am (UTC)
*leers* you're going to abuse power, I can just tell.

Does this mean we get to call you bunnyReno-daddy? =DD
12th-Sep-2006 07:03 am (UTC)
*grins and leers right back* Why of course. What good is power if you can't abuse it ^_~

You know you can call me anything, babe~ :D
12th-Sep-2006 09:43 am (UTC)
*pets* I knew there were good reasons why I liked you. *bows down*

Anything? Oh, I like the sound of that <3
13th-Sep-2006 08:10 pm (UTC)
Congratulations! ♥

>.> Now that I'm used to essays, maps, and film exams at the same time, I'll get working on being more active...for I am lame.

...Assuming my lameness didn't lose my characters for me. O.o *goes to check that.... for she is LAME*
29th-Sep-2006 06:52 am (UTC)
Thank you <3

I am lame too and also need to work on being more active. School work seriously ate my soul. I don't know what happened, I always used to put roleplays before school but then all of a sudden I realize school is eating all my time to RP >.<

Anyway, I am back now and so are you and we gotta party for it :D
Or at least RP like there's no tomorrow ^^

*grins, nudges* What's Zi gonna get for Reno as an x-mas present? Mm, Reno's got to find some mistletoes ^_~
This page was loaded Nov 19th 2017, 4:11 pm GMT.